Pages

Sunday, January 28, 2018

My Punny Valentine

Happy Sunday and YAY! - We almost made it through January (for me one of the longest months of the year)
 
Today I want to share with you a little something I brewed together last night. Just something that hopped into my head as I was trying to find new projects to make.
 
As I've said before - I'm soooo not into Valentines Day. And I still ain't but......I just couldn't help myself on this little fellow
 
 
The 3D To-Go-Coffee Cup is from SDS Coffee Break.
 
I made it from AC Cardstock in White and Chestnut and decorated it with a sleeve I made from Doodlebug Design Paper Cream & Sugar.
 
I also decorated the cup with some hearts - one is the Heart Zipper Ornament from SnapDragon Snippets that I made from AC Cardstock in Latte and decorated with Doodlebug Design Paper also from Cream & Sugar and used some grey and black shiny paper from the zipper. I just left out the back piece with the hole for hanging.
 
The other heart is just a duplicate of the Latte heart from above, where I wrote the sentiment with a Silhouette Sketch Pen in brown.
 
Now to hide it from that special someone who is going to receive this on Feb. 14th., because I love him as much as I do coffee LOL.
 
Thanks for joining me today and Happy Valentines Day to all of you who celebrate this day.
 

3 comments: